BERNISCHER WASSERSPORT – VERBAND BWV
Swisslos Sportfonds Kanton Bern
Bernsport

Mitgliedsvereine

KANUTEN

     
       
Kanu Klub Bern Marcel Jost Schürlimattweg 6  M: 079 705 79 51
www.kanubern.ch   3114 Wichtrach  
    praesident@kanubern.ch  
       
       
Paddel-Club-Bern Marcel Eichenberger Pfandacker 2  M: 079 417 71 94
www.paddelclubbern.ch   3033 Wohlen bei Bern  
    oaky@bluewin.ch  
       
       
Kanu-Club Biel- Philip Stevanon Madretschstrasse 41 M: 078 802 26 19
Magglingen   2503 Biel  
www.kanuclub.ch   praesident@kanuclub.ch  
       
       
Kanu Klub Berner Oberland Bernhard Hunziker Feldstrasse 11 P: 033 221 53 33
www.kkbeo.ch   3604 Thun M: 079 208 45 19
    info@kkbeo.ch info@kkbeo.ch
       
       
Kanu Klub Thun Urs Mühlemann Räbgass 15 P: 079 856 77 16
www.kkt.ch   3634 Thierachern  
    info@kkt.ch  
 
     
       

RUDERER

     
       
Regattaverein Bern

1. Jürg Schäffler

Kapellenstrasse 7 P: 031 302 52 49
www.bernboatrace.ch   3011 Bern  
   

juerg.schaeffler@bluewin.ch

 

2. Hans-Peter Glauser 

 

Innerer Giessenweg 45

3110 Münsingen

 
       
       
Rowing Club Bern

Copräsidium:

Rowing Club Bern  
www.rowing.ch Claudia Berlin 3000 Bern  
  Daniel Stucki praesidium@rowing.ch   
       
       
Seeclub Biel Philipp Widmer Kirschbaumallee 3  P:  032 322 85 05
www.seeclub-biel.ch   2572 Sutz  M: 079 357 03 89
    philipp.widmer@seeclub-biel.ch  
       
       
Société Naut. Nicole Steiner Mon-Désirweg 17  M: 079 338 48 56
Etoile Bienne   2503 Biel  
www.sneb.ch   president@sneb.ch  
       
       
Seeclub Interlaken Gilbert Ramseier Seeclub Interlaken P: 033 822 10 70
www.seeclubinterlaken.ch   Lanzenen   
    3800 Interlaken  
    kontakt@seeclubinterlaken.ch
       
       
Ruder-Club Thun Dieter Lüthi Lachenweg 8, Postfach 4524 G:  031 350 51 12
www.ruderclub-thun.ch   3604 Thun M: 079 739 34 88
    praesident@ruderclub-thun.ch
       
       
See-Club Thun Thomas Straubhaar Bel-Air Weg 5 P:  033 222 50 87
www.seeclubthun.ch   3600 Thun M: 079 311 18 19 
 

 

thomas.straubhaar@bluewin.ch
 

Manfred Stiefel

Kirchgasse 6  

 

     
       
Ruderclub Wohlensee Copräsidium: Kapellenstrasse 7 P:  031 302 52 49
www.ruderclubwohlensee.ch Jürg Schäffler  3011 Bern  
  praesidium@ruderclubwohlensee.clubdesk.com  
  Manfred Stiefel Kirchgasse 6  
    3033 Wohlen b. Bern  
    ruderchef@ruderclubwohlensee.clubdesk.com  
 

 

 

         
       

SEGLER

     
       
Yacht Club Bielersee Christoph Schüpbach Chaletweg 8 P: 032 511 32 31
www.ycb.ch   2555 Brügg  
    president@ycb.ch  
       
       
Segelclub Wendelsee SCWe Paul Münger Wagnerweg 1C M: 079 208 99 52
www.scwe.ch   3114 Wichtrach  
    praesident@scwe.ch  
       
       
Regatta-Club Oberhofen Stefan Pulfer Riedweg 53 P:  033 655 09 90
www.regattaclub-oberhofen.ch   3705 Faulensee M: 079 699 89 45 
  st.pulfer@bluewin.ch  
       
       
Yacht Club Spiez Thomas Baumann Weidliweg 16 G:  031 838 10 00
www.ycsp.ch   3700 Spiez M:  079 283 19 70 
    praesident@ycsp.ch  
       
       
Thunersee-Yacht Club Dominik Gubelmann Allmendstrasse 5 N: 079 743 52 16
TYC   3600 Thun  
www.thunersee-yachtclub.ch president@thunersee-yachtclub.ch
       
       
Segelclub Neuhaus- Barbara Baumann Vorholzstrasse 50 P: 033 822 05 75 
Interlaken   3800 Unterseen  
www.scni.ch   praesidentin@scni.ch  
       
       
Bordée de Tribord Lorenz Kausche Promenade Jean-Jacques Rousseau 3  
www.bordee-de-tribord.ch   2520 La Neuveville  
    info@bordee-de-tribord.ch  
       
       
Swiss Racing Sailors Thierry Bosshart c/o CCS Generalsekretariat M: 079 333 48 02 
www.srs-ccs.ch   Marktgasse 9  
    3000 Bern 7  
    thierry.bosshart@srs-ccs.ch  
       
       
Gstaad Yacht Club Cindy Schönrich Bellevue Park G:  033 748 01 90
GYC   P.O. Box 374 Fax:033 748 01 91 
www.gstaadyachtclub.com   3780 Gstaad  
   

cindy@gstaadyachtclub.com

 
       
       
 Open Sailing Vingelz  Roman Christ Burgunderweg 38a  M: 079 440 97 09
 www.opensailing.ch   2505  Biel/Bienne  
    opensailing@pm.me  
       
       

SURFER

   

 

       
Surf- und SUP-Verein Badhuus Gunten Peter Schärer Seestrasse 30  
SSVBG   3654 Gunten  
www.badhuus-gunten.ch vermietung@badhuus-gunten.ch  
       
       
Windsurf-Club Thun Olivier Hammel Einschlagweg 5 P: 033 336 99 33
www.wsct.ch   3604 Thun  
    oli@wsct.ch  
       
       
Flusswelle Bern Rachel Riner Postfach 260 M: 078 815 65 89 
www.flusswelle.be   3036 Ittigen  
    surf@flusswelle.be  
       
       
Flusssurfen Thun Sandro Santschi Schulstrasse 4  
www.flusssurfen.ch   3604 Thun  
    info@flusssurfen.ch  
       
       

WASSERFAHRER  -  PONTONIER

   
       
Aare Club Matte Bern Martin Seiler Postfach 250  
    3000 Bern 13  
www.aareclubmattebern.ch   praesident@aareclubmattebern.ch  
       
       
Wasser-Sport-Club Bern Peter Mosimann Wassersportclub Bern  
www.wsc-bern.ch   3000 Bern M: 079 606 85 52 
    kassier@wsc-bern.ch